arrow arrow
Johann Heinrich Thomasmeyer
(1761-1830)
Catherina Maria Elisabeth Focke
(1767-1841)
Johann Heinrich Pöller
(Abt 1780-)
Christina Eleonore Valentins
(Abt 1785-)
Clamor Adolph Henrich Thomasmeyer
(1796-)
Maria Elisabeth Pöller
(1809-)

Johann Henrich Thomasmeyer
(1832-1901)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Harriett Cornelia Porter Millikan

2. Elizabeth Cooper

Johann Henrich Thomasmeyer

  • Born: 29 Jul 1832, Essen, Wittlage, K. of Hannover, Germany
  • Christened: 5 Aug 1832, St. Nikolai Church, Essen, Wittlage, Prussia
  • Marriage (1): Harriett Cornelia Porter Millikan on 8 Jan 1866 in Vermillion Co., Indiana
  • Marriage (2): Elizabeth Cooper about 1875
  • Died: 22 Feb 1901, Dana, Vermillion Co., Indiana at age 68
  • Buried: 1901, Towbridge Cemetery, Newport, Vermillion Co., Indiana

  General Notes:

U.S. Civil War Soldiers:
Name: Henry Thomasmeyer
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Indiana
Regiment Name: 6 Indiana Cavalry
Regiment Name Expanded: 6th Regiment, Indiana Cavalry
Company: G
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Corporal
Rank Out Expanded: Corporal
Alternate Name: Henry/Thomasmier
Film Number: M540 roll 77

Civil War Pension Index also online.

Johann married Harriett Cornelia Porter Millikan on 8 Jan 1866 in Vermillion Co., Indiana. (Harriett Cornelia Porter Millikan was born on 5 May 1828, died on 21 Mar 1873 in Vermillion Co., Indiana and was buried in 1873 in Towbridge Cemetery, Newport, Vermillion Co., Indiana.)

Johann next married Elizabeth Cooper about 1875. (Elizabeth Cooper was born in 1835 and died in 1889 in Dana, Vermillion Co., Indiana.)



Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 12 Jul 2013 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia